Organizing Committee

Name Position Institution Social Profile
Vio Onut Conference Chair IBM Canada Ltd
Dorina Petriu Conference Program Co-Chair Carleton University
Wang Chen Conference Program Co-Chair IBM Canada Ltd
Hausi Müller Workshop Co-Chair University of Victoria
Tinny Ng Workshop Co-Chair IBM Canada Ltd
Kenneth Kent Expo Co-Chair University of New Brunswick
Robert Enenkel Expo Co-Chair IBM Canada Ltd
Marcellus Mindel Finance and Registration Chair IBM Canada Ltd
Harnoor Manan Website Chair IBM Canada Ltd
Marin Litoiu Local Arrangements Co-Chair York University
Vio Onut Local Arrangements Co-Chair IBM Canada Ltd
Marin Litoiu Volunteer Chair York University
Guy-Vincent Jourdan Publication Chair University of Ottawa
Andrew Jaramillo Conference Proceedings Editor IBM Canada Ltd
Rodney D'Silva Network Chair IBM Canada Ltd
Alan Heighway Network Chair IBM Canada Ltd

Steering Committee

Name Position Institution Social Profile
Marin Litoiu Steering Committee York University
Kelly Lyons Steering Committee University of Toronto
Marcellus Mindel Steering Committee IBM Canada Ltd
Hausi Müller Steering Committee University of Victoria
Tinny Ng Steering Committee IBM Canada Ltd
Vio Onut Steering Committee IBM Canada Ltd
Joe Wigglesworth Steering Committee IBM Canada Ltd
Ken Wong Steering Committee University of Alberta
Ying Zou Steering Committee Queen's University

Program Committee

Name Position Institution Social Profile
Bram Adams Program Committee École Polytechnique de Montréal
Jose Nelson Amaral Program Committee University of Alberta
Daniel Amyot Program Committee University of Ottawa
Christopher Anand Program Committee McMaster University
Ebrahim Bagheri Program Committee Ryerson University
Ayse Bener Program Committee Ryerson University
Jeremy Bradbury Program Committee University of Ontario Institute of Technology
David Bremner Program Committee University of New Brunswick
Tse-Hsun Peter Chen Program Committee Concordia University
Mark Chignell Program Committee University of Toronto
Andrew Craik Program Committee IBM Canada Ltd
Frank Dehne Program Committee Carleton University
Chen Ding Program Committee University of Rochester
Juergen Dingel Program Committee Queen's University
Herhard Dueck Program Committee University of New Brunswick
Ghizlane El Boussaidi Program Committee École de Technologie Supérieure
Michalis Famelis Program Committee University of Montreal
Marios Fokaefs Program Committee École Polytechnique de Montréal
Sudhakar Ganti Program Committee University of Victoria
James Green Program Committee Carleton University
Arie Gurfinkel Program Committee University of Waterloo
Biruk Habtemariam Program Committee IBM Canada Ltd
Ahmed Hassan Program Committee Queen's University
Akihiro Hayashi Program Committee Rice University
Hadi Hemmati Program Committee University of Calgary
Hans-Arno Jacobsen Program Committee University of Toronto
Guy-Vincent Jourdan Program Committee University of Ottawa
Wolfram Kahl Program Committee McMaster University
Kenneth Kent Program Committee University of New Brunswick
Foutse Khomh Program Committee École Polytechnique de Montréal
Kostas Kontogiannis Program Committee University of Western Ontario
Diwakar Krishnamurthy Program Committee University of Calgary
Alexei Lapouchnian Program Committee University of Toronto
Grace Lewis Program Committee Carnegie Mellon Software Engineering Institute
Jin Li Program Committee PointClickCare
Marin Litoiu Program Committee York University
Hanan Lutfiyya Program Committee University of Western Ontario
Nazim Madhavji Program Committee University of Western Ontario
Daryl Maier Program Committee IBM Canada Ltd
Pat Martin Program Committee Queen's University
Stan Matwin Program Committee Dalhousie University
Ettore Merlo Program Committee École Polytechnique de Montréal
Andriy Miranskyy Program Committee Ryerson University
Marc Moreno Maza Program Committee University of Western Ontario
Hausi Müller Program Committee University of Victoria
Maleknaz Nayebi Program Committee University of Toronto
Tinny Ng Program Committee IBM Canada Ltd
Bill O'Farrell Program Committee IBM Canada Ltd
Ipek Ozkaya Program Committee Carnegie Mellon Software Engineering Institute
Gennady Pekhimenko Program Committee Carnegie Mellon University
Fred Popowich Program Committee Simon Fraser University
Suprio Ray Program Committee University of New Brunswick
Juergen Rilling Program Committee Concordia University
Walid Rjaibi Program Committee IBM Canada Ltd
Chanchal K. Roy Program Committee University of Saskatchewan
Weiyi Shang Program Committee Concordia University
Xipeng Shen Program Committee North Carolina State University
Jun Shirak Program Committee Georgia Institute of Technology
Gabriel Silberman Program Committee Barcelona Institute of Science and Technology
Michael Smit Program Committee Dalhousie University
Ulrike Stege Program Committee University of Victoria
Mark Stoodley Program Committee IBM Canada Ltd
Jaroslaw Szlichta Program Committee University of Ontario Institute of Technology
Ladan Tahvildari Program Committee University of Waterloo
Norha M. Villega Program Committee Universidad Icesi, Cali, Colombia
Paul Ward Program Committee University of Waterloo
Joe Wigglesworth Program Committee IBM Canada Ltd
Eric Yu Program Committee University of Toronto
Ying Zou Program Committee Queen's University
Farhana Zulkernine Program Committee Queen's University
Calisto Zuzarte Program Committee IBM Canada Ltd

Best Paper Awards Selection Committee

Name Position Institution Social Profile
Dorina Petriu Best Paper Awards Selection Committee Co-Chair Carleton University
Wang Chen Best Paper Awards Selection Committee Co-Chair IBM Canada Ltd
Ebrahim Bagheri Best Paper Awards Selection Committee Ryerson University
Andrew Craik Best Paper Awards Selection Committee IBM Canada Ltd
Juergen Dingel Best Paper Awards Selection Committee Queen's University

Most Influential Paper Award Committee

Name Position Institution Social Profile
Dorina Petriu Most Influential Paper Award Committee Co-Chair Carleton University
Wang Chen Most Influential Paper Award Committee Co-Chair IBM Canada Ltd
Marsha Chechik Most Influential Paper Award Committee University of Toronto
Ken Wong Most Influential Paper Award Committee University of Alberta

Workshop Selection Committee

Name Position Institution Social Profile
Hausi Müller Workshop Co-Chair University of Victoria
Tinny Ng Workshop Co-Chair IBM Canada Ltd
Frank Li Workshop Selection Committee IBM Canada Ltd
Marin Litoiu Workshop Selection Committee York University
Kishor Patil Workshop Selection Committee IBM Canada Ltd
Maria Patrou Workshop Selection Committee University of New Brunswick
Ladan Tahvildari Workshop Selection Committee University of Waterloo
Derek Truong Workshop Selection Committee IBM Canada Ltd
Ying Zou Workshop Selection Committee Queen's University
Calisto Zuzarte Workshop Selection Committee IBM Canada Ltd

Best Expo Award Selection Committee

Name Position Institution Social Profile
Robert Enenkel Expo Co-Chair IBM Canada Ltd
Kenneth Kent Expo Co-Chair University of New Brunswick
Allan Kielstra Best Expo Award Selection Committee IBM Canada Ltd
Allen Chan Best Expo Award Selection Committee IBM Canada Ltd
Danny Gupta Best Expo Award Selection Committee IBM Canada Ltd
David Kalmuk Best Expo Award Selection Committee IBM Canada Ltd
Joe Wigglesworth Best Expo Award Selection Committee IBM Canada Ltd
John Steinbacher Best Expo Award Selection Committee IBM Canada Ltd
Mark Stoodley Best Expo Award Selection Committee IBM Canada Ltd
Piotr Mierzejewsk Best Expo Award Selection Committee IBM Canada Ltd
Roch Archambault Best Expo Award Selection Committee IBM Canada Ltd
Roland Koo Best Expo Award Selection Committee IBM Canada Ltd
Vio Onut Best Expo Award Selection Committee IBM Canada Ltd