IBM Support

Open Mic WebCast on "SmartCloud Journaling " on 17th Nov 2016

Webcast


Abstract

We invite you to join an Open Mic session on "SmartCloud Journaling". This session introduce the features of SmartCloud Journaling. We will elaborate on how it works, how to set it up and how to download and analyze logs.

An Open Mic session will be having the presentation of 30 minutes or more about the topic and after presentation, attendees will be given an opportunity to ask questions to our panel of experts. During entire session, attendees will also be encouraged to comment or ask questions in the chat. Please join us for this interactive, educational, lively session. Follow us on Twitter @IBM_ICSsupport.

IBM encourages you to forward it to any one, who may benefit from this session.

Content

Topic: SmartCloud Journaling

  • Date: Thu, 17th Nov, 2016
  • Time: 11:30 AM IST (Indian Standard Time) (6:00 AM GMT). Total session time is 60 minutes.
Presentation

SmartCloudJournaling .pdfSmartCloudJournaling .pdf

Add to calendar
SC_Journaling.icsSC_Journaling.ics


Web conference
Join the IBM SmartCloud Meeting to view a slide presentation and participate in group web chat:

https://apps.na.collabserv.com/meetings/join?id=6682-7805
IBM Connections Meetings password: openmic


Phone conference
India Toll Free Dial-in Number :1800 102 2222
Participant Code : 21802905#
(code for participants to join call)

Hide details for Dial in numbers for IndiaDial in numbers for India
Dial in numbers for India

44442222        -        (079)Ahmedabad, (080)Bangalore, (044)Chennai,(040)Hyderabad, (033)Kolkata,(022)Mumbai,
     (011)New Delhi, (020)Pune
4442222          -        (0562)Agra, (0755)Bhopal, (0172)Chandigarh,(0484)Cochin, (0422)Coimbatore, (0124)Gurgaon,
               (0731)Indore, (0141)Jaipur, (0522)Lucknow,(0452)Madurai, (0120)Noida
442222       -        (04344)Hosur




Hide details for List of International Toll- Free NumbersList of International Toll- Free Numbers
List of International Toll- Free Numbers
Please note the following International Toll Free numbers will be accessible from their country of origin only, and their non-accessibility
from any other country does not necessarily mean that the numbers are down.

Argentina 08004441052
Australia 1800 789 241
Austria 0800296096
Belgium 080062403
Brazil 08007610893
Brunei 8014107
Canada 18887955462
Chile 12300207937
China North 108007122825
Colombia 018005181365
Croatia 800223161
Czech Republic 800701156
Denmark 80886554
Dominican Republic 18887519141
Domnica Island 18772503376
Finland 0800918088
France 800913194
Germany 8000003314
Greece 800128198
Guam 8884719740
Hongkong 800932043
Hungary 680019146
Indonesia 078030110277
Ireland 1800550219
Israel 1809212696
Italy 800871216
Jamaica 18002411631
Japan (NEW) 006633812500
Latvia 80003606
Luxembourg 80023868
Malaysia 1800814966
Mexico 18882483630
Netherlands 8000201305
New Zealand 800440049
Norway 80014310
Philippines 180011142241
Poland 8001213814
Portugal 0800855211
Puerto Rico 8772411644
Russia 81080020302012
SAIPAN 8884719758
Singapore 800 9101 002
South Africa 0800982687
China South 108001202897
South Korea 00798148007923
Spain 800007162
Sweden 020794401
Switzerland 800525360
Thailand 1800120666760
Trinidad & Tobago 18882045955
UK 8000087407
United Arab Emirates 800035702416
USA Priority 1 : 18772618516
USA Priority 2 : 18553656093
USA Priority 3 : 18553656094
USA Priority 4 : 18668678488
USA Priority 5 : 18668720480
USVI 008882646982


Restrictions may exist when accessing freephone/toll free numbers using a mobile telephone.

Document information

More support for: IBM Connections Cloud
Administration

Software version: Not Applicable

Operating system(s): Platform Independent

Reference #: 7049041

Modified date: 11 November 2016