Open Mic : IBM Notes Smart Upgrade - Best Practices - October 4th, 2013

Webcast


Abstract

IBM is hosting an Open Mic conference call with Lotus Support Engineers to discuss IBM Notes Smart Upgrade - Best Practices on Friday, October 4, 2013.

Content

Hello All,


Welcome to this year's (2013) Open Mic from IBM AP Pune [India] Technical Support Center .We hope to add a lot of value to your experience using IBM Notes/Domino.
Please join us for an Open Mic Presentation on "IBM Notes Smart Upgrade - Best Practices". There would be a presentation we would walk you through for approximately 45 minutes followed by the Q&A discussion.

You'll have an opportunity to ask questions directly to IBM ICS Development/Support and SWAT Team.

When Date: Friday , October 4th 2013
Time:
11:30 AM Indian Standard Time (6 AM GMT), for 60 minutes or more,
Q&A and transcript You may submit questions in advance by dropping an email to : vtavargeri@in.ibm.com. A transcript of all questions and answers will be posted to a tech note which would be circulated after the completion of this Open Mic.
Web Conference URL https://apps.lotuslive.com/meetings/join?id=413-674
Phone Information India Toll Free Dial-in Number :1800 102 2222
    Participant Code : 5847670 #
    (code for participants to join call)
Hide details for Dial in numbers for IndiaDial in numbers for India
Dial in numbers for India

44442222        -        (079)Ahmedabad, (080)Bangalore, (044)Chennai,(040)Hyderabad, (033)Kolkata,(022)Mumbai,
     (011)New Delhi, (020)Pune
4442222          -        (0562)Agra, (0755)Bhopal, (0172)Chandigarh,(0484)Cochin, (0422)Coimbatore, (0124)Gurgaon,
               (0731)Indore, (0141)Jaipur, (0522)Lucknow,(0452)Madurai, (0120)Noida
442222       -        (04344)Hosur


    Hide details for List of International Toll- Free NumbersList of International Toll- Free Numbers
    List of International Toll- Free Numbers
    Please note the following International Toll Free numbers will be accessible from their country of origin only, and their non-accessibility
    from any other country does not necessarily mean that the numbers are down.

    Argentina 08004441052
    Australia 1800 789 241
    Austria 0800296096
    Belgium 080062403
    Brazil 08007610893
    Brunei 8014107
    Canada 18887955462
    Chile 12300207937
    China North 108007122825
    Colombia 018005181365
    Croatia 800223161
    Czech Republic 800701156
    Denmark 80886554
    Dominican Republic 18887519141
    Domnica Island 18772503376
    Finland 0800918088
    France 800913194
    Germany 8000003314
    Greece 800128198
    Guam 8884719740
    Hongkong 800932043
    Hungary 680019146
    Indonesia 078030110277
    Ireland 1800550219
    Israel 1809212696
    Italy 800871216
    Jamaica 18002411631
    Japan (NEW) 006633812500
    Latvia 80003606
    Luxembourg 80023868
    Malaysia 1800814966
    Mexico 18882483630
    Netherlands 8000201305
    New Zealand 800440049
    Norway 80014310
    Poland 8001213814
    Portugal 0800855211
    Puerto Rico 8772411644
    Russia 81080020302012
    SAIPAN 8884719758
    Singapore 800 9101 002
    South Africa 0800982687
    China South 108001202897
    South Korea 00798148007923
    Spain 800007162
    Sweden 020794401
    Switzerland 800525360
    Thailand 1800120666760
    Trinidad & Tobago 18882045955
    UK 8000087407
    United Arab Emirates 800035702416
    USA Priority 1 : 18772618516
    USA Priority 2 : 18553656093
    USA Priority 3 : 18553656094
    USA Priority 4 : 18668678488
    USA Priority 5 : 18668720480
    USVI 008882646982
    Smart Upgrade Openmic 4 October 2013.pdfSmart Upgrade Openmic 4 October 2013.pdf

    Rate this page:

    (0 users)Average rating

    Add comments

    Document information


    More support for:

    IBM Notes
    Install/Setup

    Software version:

    8.0.1, 8.0.2, 8.5, 8.5.1, 8.5.2, 8.5.3, 9.0

    Operating system(s):

    Windows

    Software edition:

    All Editions

    Reference #:

    7039738

    Modified date:

    2013-10-01

    Translate my page

    Machine Translation

    Content navigation