Open Mic: "Lotus Traveler High Availability", September 12, 2012 at 11:00 AM Indian Standard Time

News


Abstract

IBM Product Support will host a Tech Exchange Open Mic call on "Lotus Traveler High Availability". This presentation will take place on Wednesday, September 12, 2012 at 11:00 AM Indian Standard Time (5:30 AM GMT), for 60 minutes or more.

Content

Open Mic are slide presentations by the presenter followed by Questions & Answers related to the material covered, as time permits.
To submit a question in advance, please post a new reply to this topic on the "IBM Lotus Notes/Domino 8.5 (includes Lotus Notes Traveler)" forum at

http://www-10.lotus.com/ldd/nd85forum.nsf/DateAllThreadedWeb/5c6cb4d7b3d6bb3885257a6e005d4b5b?OpenDocument

Below are the webcast URL and call-in numbers:

Date: Wednesday September 12, 2012
Time: 11:00 AM Indian Standard Time (5:30 AM GMT)

Webcast URL: https://apps.lotuslive.com/meetings/join?id=413-674

Participant Code : 1773299#

For Domestic (India) :
44442222 - (079)Ahmedabad, (080)Bangalore, (044)Chennai, (040)Hyderabad, (033)Kolkata,(022)Mumbai, (011)New Delhi, (020)Pune
4442222 - (0562)Agra, (0755)Bhopal, (0172)Chandigarh, (0484)Cochin, (0422)Coimbatore, (0124)Gurgaon, (0731)Indore, (0141)Jaipur, (0522)Lucknow, (0452)Madurai, (0120)Noida

444222 - (04344)Hosur

India Toll Free : 1800 102 2222

Dial-in phone numbers:

Countries Toll Free
ARGENTINA 08004441052
AUSTRALIA 1800 789 241
AUSTRIA 0800296096
BELGIUM 080062403
BRAZIL 08007610893
CANADA 18887955462
CHILE 12300207937
CHINA NORTH 108007122825
CHINA SOUTH 108001202897
COLOMBIA 018005181365
CROATIA 800223161
CZECH REPUBLIC 800701156
DENMARK 80886554
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC 18887519141
FINLAND 0800918088
FRANCE 800913194
GERMANY 8000003314
GREECE 800128198
GUAM 8884719740
HONG KONG 800932043
HUNGARY 680019146
INDONESIA 07803110277
IRELAND 1800550219
ISRAEL 1809212696
ITALY 800871216
JAMAICA 18002411631
JAPAN 006633812500
LATVIA 80003606
LUXEMBOURG 80023868
MALAYSIA 1800814966
MEXICO 18882483630
NETHERLANDS 8000201305
NEW ZEALAND 800440049
NORWAY 80014310
PHILIPPINES 180011142241
POLAND 8001213814
PORTUGAL 0800855211
PUERTO RICO 8772411644
RUSSIA 81080020302012
SAIPAN 8884719758
SINGAPORE 800 9101 002
SOUTH AFRICA 0800982687
SOUTH KOREA 00798148007923
SPAIN 800007162
SWEDEN 020794401
SWITZERLAND 800525360
THAILAND 1800120666760
TRINIDAD & TABAGO 18882045955
UNITED KINGDOM 8000087407
UAE 8000911915
US 8667927679
USVI 008882646982

If you are located in a country that is not specifically listed, please dial the toll number of the nearest country, or the following : +91 11 44442222 (Please check the escape code to be prefixed from your Local Service Provider)


Rate this page:

(0 users)Average rating

Add comments

Document information


More support for:

IBM Notes Traveler

Software version:

8.5.3

Operating system(s):

Linux, Windows

Reference #:

1610002

Modified date:

2012-09-05

Translate my page

Machine Translation

Content navigation