Software lifecycle

System storage

 

Find detailed information about the available IBM Software Support Lifecycle Policies to help you realize the full value of your IBM software products.

To view details for multiple products, select the checkbox for each product and click “View details”.

Announcement letter dates are U.S. only. Information for other country announcements is available on the IBM Offering Information page.

Search software lifecycle


Translate my page


Sort results by: Product name  |  End of support date

ViewProduct name
(** indicates comments/exception)
Version
Rel./Mod.
Policy
type
Product IDGeneral
availability
End of
Support
ACF/SSP VM/ESA.S5654-0091999-09-242016-11-30
ACF/SSP VM/ESA.S5654-0091998-10-302016-11-30
ACF/SSP VM/ESA.S5654-0091997-09-262016-11-30
ACF/SSP VM/ESA.S5654-0091995-06-302016-11-30
ACF/SSP VSE/ESA.S5686-0642001-07-272016-11-30
ACF/SSP VSE/ESA.S5686-0641999-09-242016-11-20
ACF/SSP VSE/ESA.S5686-0641997-10-312016-11-30
Data Center Fabric Manager (DCFM) Enterprise Edition.S5639-D1F2010-05-252014-04-30
Data Center Fabric Manager (DCFM) Enterprise Edition.S5639-D1F2009-11-102014-04-30
Data Center Fabric Manager (DCFM) Enterprise Edition.S5639-D1F2008-10-282012-09-30
Data Center Fabric Manager (DCFM) Enterprise Edition.S5639-D1F2009-03-072012-09-30
IBM Cloud Object Storage System.E5725-Z812016-12-02 
IBM Cloud Object Storage System.S5725-Z812016-04-26 
IBM FlashSystem External Virtualization Software.E5639-FV72016-12-09 
IBM FlashSystem External Virtualization Software.E5639-FV72016-06-10 
IBM FlashSystem External Virtualization Software.E5639-FV72015-11-27 
IBM FlashSystem External Virtualization Software.E5639-FV72015-06-05 
IBM FlashSystem Real-Time Compression Software.E5639-FC72016-12-09 
IBM FlashSystem Real-Time Compression Software.E5639-FC72016-06-10 
IBM FlashSystem Real-Time Compression Software.E5639-FC72015-11-27 
IBM FlashSystem Real-Time Compression Software.E5639-FC72015-06-05 
IBM FlashSystem Remote Mirroring Software.E5639-FR72016-12-09 
IBM FlashSystem Remote Mirroring Software.E5639-FR72016-06-10 
IBM FlashSystem Remote Mirroring Software.E5639-FR72015-11-27 
IBM FlashSystem Remote Mirroring Software.E5639-FR72015-06-05 
IBM FlashSystem Software.O5639-FS72016-12-09 
IBM FlashSystem Software.O5639-FS72016-06-10 
IBM FlashSystem Software.O5639-FS72015-11-27 
IBM FlashSystem Software.O5639-FS72015-06-05 
IBM FlashSystem V9000 Software.O5639-RB72016-12-09 
IBM FlashSystem V9000 Software.O5639-RB72016-06-10 
IBM FlashSystem V9000 Software.O5639-RB72015-11-27 
IBM FlashSystem V9000 Software.O5639-RB72015-08-31 
IBM FlashSystem V9000 Software.O5639-RB72015-04-24 
IBM Flex System V7000 Base Software.S5766-NX12012-11-132015-09-30
IBM Flex System V7000 Base Software.S5639-NZ12012-11-132015-09-30
IBM Flex System V7000 External Virtualization Software.S5639-EX72013-11-29 
IBM Flex System V7000 External Virtualization Software.S5639-EX72013-06-102017-04-28
IBM Flex System V7000 External Virtualization Software.S5766-EV72013-11-29 
IBM Flex System V7000 External Virtualization Software.S5766-EV72013-06-102017-04-28
IBM Flex System V7000 External Virtualization Software.S5639-EX12012-11-132015-09-30
IBM Flex System V7000 External Virtualization Software.S5766-EV12012-11-132015-09-30
IBM Flex System V7000 Real-time Compression Software.S5766-CX72013-11-29 
IBM Flex System V7000 Real-time Compression Software.S5766-CX72013-06-102017-04-28
IBM Flex System V7000 Real-time Compression Software.S5639-CM72013-11-29 
IBM Flex System V7000 Real-time Compression Software.S5639-CM12012-11-132015-09-30
IBM Flex System V7000 Real-time Compression Software.S5766-CX12012-11-132015-09-30
IBM Flex System V7000 Remote Mirroring Software.S5766-RX72013-11-29 
IBM Flex System V7000 Remote Mirroring Software.S5766-RX72013-06-102017-04-28
IBM Flex System V7000 Remote Mirroring Software.S5639-RE72013-11-29 
IBM Flex System V7000 Remote Mirroring Software.S5639-RE72013-06-102017-04-28
IBM Flex System V7000 Remote Mirroring Software.S5639-RE12012-11-132015-09-30
IBM Flex System V7000 Remote Mirroring Software.S5766-RX12012-11-132015-09-30
IBM Linear Tape File System Enterprise Edition.O5639-LP12014-06-14 
IBM Linear Tape File System Enterprise Edition.O5639-LP12013-08-09 
IBM Linear Tape File System Storage Manager.O5639-TL12012-06-08 
IBM LTFS Library Edition for IBM Tape Libraries.O5639-LT12014-09-09 
IBM LTFS Library Edition for IBM Tape Libraries.O5639-LT12012-11-16 
IBM LTFS Library Edition for IBM Tape Libraries.O5639-LT12011-06-17 
IBM Power HPC Stack.S5765-PHS2017-03-10 
IBM Real-time Compression Software.S5639-RCA2013-02-052016-04-30
IBM Real-time Compression Software.S5641-RT12012-06-082014-09-30
IBM Real-time Compression Software for SAS.S5641-RT12010-12-102014-09-30
IBM Real-time Compression Software for SATA.S5641-RT32010-12-102011-12-03
IBM SmartCloud Storage Access.S5725-I442013-12-13 
IBM SmartCloud Storage Access.E5641-SSA2013-12-13 
IBM SmartCloud Storage Access.S5641-SSA2013-02-20 
IBM Spectrum Scale.S5641-GPF2015-12-18 
IBM Spectrum Scale.S5641-GPF2015-06-12 
IBM Spectrum Scale.S5725-Q012015-12-18 
IBM Spectrum Scale.S5725-Q012015-06-19 
IBM Spectrum Scale for Storwize V7000 Unified.O5639-VF12015-11-27 
IBM Spectrum Scale RAID.S5641-GRS2016-01-29 
IBM Spectrum Scale RAID.S5641-GRS2015-10-09 
IBM Spectrum Scale RAID.S5641-GRS2015-10-09 
IBM Spectrum Virtualize for Storwize V5010 Controller Software.O5639-SV12016-12-09 
IBM Spectrum Virtualize for Storwize V5010 Controller Software.O5639-SV12016-06-10 
IBM Spectrum Virtualize for Storwize V5010 Controller Software.O5639-SV12016-03-04 
IBM Spectrum Virtualize for Storwize V5020 Controller Software.O5639-SV22016-12-09 
IBM Spectrum Virtualize for Storwize V5020 Controller Software.O5639-SV22016-06-10 
IBM Spectrum Virtualize for Storwize V5020 Controller Software.O5639-SV22016-03-04 
IBM Spectrum Virtualize for Storwize V5030 Controller Software.O5639-SV32016-12-09 
IBM Spectrum Virtualize for Storwize V5030 Controller Software.O5639-SV32016-06-10 
IBM Spectrum Virtualize for Storwize V5030 Controller Software.O5639-SV32016-03-04 
IBM Spectrum Virtualize Software for SAN Volume Controller Encryption Software.O5641-B012016-12-09 
IBM Spectrum Virtualize Software for SAN Volume Controller Encryption Software.O5641-B012016-06-10 
IBM Spectrum Virtualize Software for SAN Volume Controller Encryption Software.O5641-B012015-11-27 
IBM Spectrum Virtualize Software for SAN Volume Controller Encryption Software (for Passport Advantage).O5725-Y352016-12-09 
IBM Spectrum Virtualize Software for SAN Volume Controller Encryption Software (for Passport Advantage).O5725-Y352015-11-27 
IBM Spectrum Virtualize Software for SAN Volume Controller Real-time Compression Software.O5725-H042016-12-09 
IBM Spectrum Virtualize Software for SAN Volume Controller Real-time Compression Software.O5725-H042016-06-10 
IBM Spectrum Virtualize Software for SAN Volume Controller Real-time Compression Software.O5641-CP72016-06-10 
IBM Spectrum Virtualize Software for SAN Volume Controller Real-time Compression Software.O5641-CP72015-11-27 
IBM Spectrum Virtualize Software for SAN Volume Controller Real-time Compression Software.O5641-CP72015-06-05 
IBM Spectrum Virtualize Software for Storwize V5000 Expansion Software.O5639-XT72015-11-27 
IBM Spectrum Virtualize Software for Storwize V5000 Expansion Software.O5639-XT72015-06-05 
IBM Spectrum Virtualize Software for Storwize V50X0 Expansion.O5639-SV42016-12-09 
IBM Spectrum Virtualize Software for Storwize V50X0 Expansion.O5639-SV42016-06-10 
IBM Spectrum Virtualize Software for Storwize V50X0 Expansion.O5639-SV42016-03-04 
IBM Spectrum Virtualize Software for Storwize V7000 External Data Virtualization Software.O5639-EB72015-11-27 
IBM Spectrum Virtualize Software for Storwize V7000 External Data Virtualization Software.O5639-EB72015-06-05 
IBM Spectrum Virtualize Software only.O5725-Z612016-12-09 
IBM Spectrum Virtualize Software only.O5725-Z612016-09-29 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Flex System V7000.S5766-NX72013-06-10 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Flex System V7000.S5639-NZ72013-11-29 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Flex System V7000.S5639-NZ72013-11-29 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Flex System V7000.S5639-NZ72013-06-102017-04-28
IBM Storwize Family Software for SAN Volume Controller.O5641-VC72014-11-28 
IBM Storwize Family Software for SAN Volume Controller.O5641-VC72014-06-062017-09-29
IBM Storwize Family Software for SAN Volume Controller.O5641-VC72013-11-292017-04-28
IBM Storwize Family Software for SAN Volume Controller.O5641-VC72013-06-102017-04-28
IBM Storwize Family Software for SAN Volume Controller.O5725-M192014-11-28 
IBM Storwize Family Software for SAN Volume Controller.S5639-VC62012-06-042015-09-30
IBM Storwize Family Software for SAN Volume Controller.S5639-VC62011-10-112015-04-30
IBM Storwize Family Software for SAN Volume Controller.S5639-VC62011-05-092014-09-30
IBM Storwize Family Software for SAN Volume Controller.S5639-VC62010-11-122014-04-30
IBM Storwize Family Software for SAN Volume Controller Real-time Compression Software.O5641-CP72014-11-28 
IBM Storwize Family Software for SAN Volume Controller Real-time Compression Software.O5641-CP72014-06-062017-09-29
IBM Storwize Family Software for SAN Volume Controller Real-time Compression Software.O5641-CP72013-11-292017-04-28
IBM Storwize Family Software for SAN Volume Controller Real-time Compression Software.O5641-CP72013-06-102017-04-28
IBM Storwize Family Software for SAN Volume Controller Real-time Compression Software.O5641-CP72016-12-09 
IBM Storwize Family Software for SAN Volume Controller Real-time Compression Software.O5641-CP72015-11-27 
IBM Storwize Family Software for SAN Volume Controller Real-time Compression Software.O5641-CP72015-06-05 
IBM Storwize Family Software for SAN Volume Controller Real-time Compression Software.O5641-CP72014-11-28 
IBM Storwize Family Software for SAN Volume Controller Real-time Compression Software.E5641-CP12012-06-042015-09-30
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V5000.O5639-ST72016-12-09 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V5000.O5639-ST72014-06-062017-09-29
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V5000.O5639-ST72013-11-292017-04-28
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V5000.O5639-ST72013-07-262017-04-28
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V5000 Controller Software.O5639-CT72016-12-09 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V5000 Controller Software.O5639-CT72016-06-10 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V5000 Controller Software.O5639-CT72014-11-28 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V5000 Controller Software.O5639-CT72014-06-062017-09-29
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V5000 Expansion Software.O5639-XT72016-12-09 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V5000 Expansion Software.O5639-XT72016-06-10 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V5000 Expansion Software.O5639-XT72014-11-28 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V5000 Expansion Software.O5639-XT72014-06-062017-09-29
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V5000 External Data Virtualization Software.O5639-ET72016-12-09 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V5000 External Data Virtualization Software.O5639-ET72016-06-10 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V5000 External Data Virtualization Software.O5639-ET72014-11-28 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V5000 External Data Virtualization Software.O5639-ET72014-06-062017-09-29
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000.O5639-VM72016-12-09 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000.O5639-VM72016-06-10 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000.O5639-VM72015-11-27 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000.O5639-VM72015-06-05 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000.O5639-VM72014-12-12 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000.O5639-VM72014-06-062017-09-29
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000.O5639-VM72013-11-292017-04-28
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000.O5639-VM72013-06-102017-04-28
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000.S5639-VM12012-06-042015-04-30
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000.S5639-VM12011-10-112015-04-30
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000.S5639-VM12011-05-092014-09-30
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000.S5639-VM12010-11-122014-04-30
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 Controller Software.O5639-CB72016-12-09 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 Controller Software.O5639-CB72016-06-10 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 Controller Software.O5639-CB72014-11-28 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 Controller Software.O5639-CB72014-06-062017-09-29
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 Expansion Software.O5639-XB72016-12-09 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 Expansion Software.O5639-XB72016-06-10 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 Expansion Software.O5639-XB72015-11-27 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 Expansion Software.O5639-XB72015-06-05 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 Expansion Software.O5639-XB72014-11-28 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 Expansion Software.O5639-XB72014-06-062017-09-29
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 External Data Virtualization Software.O5639-EB72016-12-09 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 External Data Virtualization Software.O5639-EB72016-06-10 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 External Data Virtualization Software.O5639-EB72014-11-28 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 External Data Virtualization Software.O5639-EB72014-06-062017-09-29
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 External Virtualization Software.O5639-EV72016-12-09 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 External Virtualization Software.O5639-EV72016-06-10 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 External Virtualization Software.O5639-EV72015-11-27 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 External Virtualization Software.O5639-EV72015-06-05 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 External Virtualization Software.O5639-EV72014-11-28 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 External Virtualization Software.O5639-EV72014-06-062017-09-29
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 External Virtualization Software.O5639-EV72013-11-29 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 External Virtualization Software.O5639-EV72013-06-102017-04-28
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 External Virtualization Software.S5639-EV12012-06-042015-09-30
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 External Virtualization Software.S5639-EV12011-10-112014-04-30
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 External Virtualization Software.S5639-EV12011-05-092014-09-30
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 External Virtualization Software.S5639-EV12010-10-072014-04-30
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 Real-time Compression Software.O5639-CP72016-12-09 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 Real-time Compression Software.O5639-CP72016-06-10 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 Real-time Compression Software.O5639-CP72015-11-27 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 Real-time Compression Software.O5639-CP72015-06-05 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 Real-time Compression Software.O5639-CP72014-11-28 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 Real-time Compression Software.O5639-CP72014-06-062017-09-29
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 Real-time Compression Software.O5639-CP72013-11-292017-04-28
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 Real-time Compression Software.O5639-CP72013-06-102017-04-28
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 Real-time Compression Software.S5639-CP12012-06-042015-09-30
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 Remote Mirroring Software.O5639-RM72016-12-09 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 Remote Mirroring Software.O5639-RM72016-06-10 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 Remote Mirroring Software.O5639-RM72015-11-27 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 Remote Mirroring Software.O5639-RM72015-06-05 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 Remote Mirroring Software.O5639-RM72014-11-28 
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 Remote Mirroring Software.O5639-RM72014-06-062017-09-29
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 Remote Mirroring Software.O5639-RM72013-11-292017-04-28
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 Remote Mirroring Software.O5639-RM72013-06-102017-04-28
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 Remote Mirroring Software.S5639-RM12012-06-042015-09-30
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 Remote Mirroring Software.S5639-RM12011-10-112015-04-30
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 Remote Mirroring Software.S5639-RM12011-05-092014-09-30
IBM Storwize Family Software for Storwize V7000 Remote Mirroring Software.S5639-RM12010-11-122014-04-30
IBM Storwize V7000 File Module Software.O5639-VF12014-06-202017-09-29
IBM Storwize V7000 File Module Software.O5639-VF12012-11-092015-04-30
IBM Storwize V7000 File Module Software.O5639-VF12011-10-112015-04-30
IBM Systems Director Network Control.E5765-NCP2012-12-142018-04-30
IBM Systems Director Network Control.E5765-NCP2011-12-162017-04-30
IBM Systems Director Network Control.O5765-NCP2010-06-252015-09-30
IBM Systems Director Network Control.S5765-NCP2009-11-202013-09-30
IBM System Storage DR550 File System Gateway Software.S5639-DR12013-02-132014-04-30
IBM System Storage DR550 File System Gateway Software.S5639-DR12007-04-242014-04-30
IBM System Storage ProtecTIER Entry Edition.S5639-PTC2016-03-11 
IBM System Storage ProtecTIER Entry Edition.S5639-PTC2012-06-08 
IBM System Storage ProtecTIER Entry Edition.S5639-PTC2011-06-032017-04-30
IBM System Storage ProtecTIER Entry Edition.S5639-PTC2011-06-032015-04-30
IBM System Storage ProtecTIER Entry Edition.S5639-TAA2010-12-032014-09-30
IBM System Storage ProtecTIER Entry Edition.S5639-TAA2010-08-062014-09-30
IBM Tape System Library Manager.S5639-HAA2017-01-20 
IBM Tape System Library Manager.E5639-HAA2012-08-06 
IBM TDMF for z/OS.E5655-TZ52015-11-06 
IBM TDMF for z/OS.S5655-TZ52014-07-11 
IBM Virtualization Engine TS7500 Enterprise Edition.S5697-P192010-02-122013-04-11
IBM Virtualization Engine TS7500 Enterprise Edition.S5697-P192008-06-132013-04-11
IBM Virtualization Engine TS7500 Enterprise Edition.S5697-N652007-06-082012-04-30
IBM Virtualization Engine TS7500 Limited Edition.S5697-N662007-06-082012-04-30
IBM zDMF.S5655-ZZ32014-07-11 
Network Advisor Software.O5639-NAU2016-11-11 
Network Advisor Software.O5639-NAT2015-07-24 
Network Advisor Software.O5639-NAT2014-12-12 
Network Advisor Software.O5639-NAT2013-12-13 
Network Advisor Software.O5639-NAT2013-05-242016-09-30
Network Advisor Software.S5639-NA12011-08-262015-04-30
Optical Library Manager.S5697-0321994-12-16 
PowerHA SystemMirror Standard Edition.E5765-H392015-12-04 
PowerHA SystemMirror Standard Edition.S5765-H392010-09-10 
Scale Out Network Attached Storage Software (SONAS).O5639-SN12011-11-302015-04-30
Scale Out Network Attached Storage Software (SONAS).O5639-SN12011-05-122015-04-30
Scale Out Network Attached Storage Software (SONAS).O5639-SN12010-03-122015-04-30
Scale Out Network Attached Storage Software (SONAS).O5639-SN12014-12-052018-04-30
Scale Out Network Attached Storage Software (SONAS).O5639-SN12013-06-282015-06-30
Softek TDMF for z/OS.S5655-TZ52014-07-11 
Softek zDMF for z/OS.S5655-ZZ32014-07-11 
Spectrum Virtualize Software for Storwize V5000 External Data Virtualization Software.O5639-ET72015-11-27 
Spectrum Virtualize Software for Storwize V5000 External Data Virtualization Software.O5639-ET72015-06-05 
SVC for XIV.S5639-SX12012-06-042015-09-30
SVC for XIV.S5639-SX12011-10-112015-04-30
SVC for XIV.E5639-SX12011-05-102014-09-30
SVC for XIV.S5639-SX12010-11-122014-04-30
System Storage Multilevel Grid Access Manager.S5639-GA22008-12-102014-04-30
System Storage Multilevel Grid Access Manager.S5639-GA12007-06-012010-09-30
System Storage N series Virtual File Manager Enterprise Edition.S5639-FE62008-07-112012-09-30
System Storage N series Virtual File Manager Enterprise Edition.S5639-FE62007-10-262012-09-30
System Storage N series Virtual File Manager Migration Edition.S5639-FM62008-07-112012-09-30
System Storage N series Virtual File Manager Migration Edition.S5639-FM62007-10-262012-09-30
System Storage ProtecTIER Appliance Edition.S5639-PTB2013-02-05 
System Storage ProtecTIER Appliance Edition.S5639-PTB2012-06-082017-04-30
System Storage ProtecTIER Appliance Edition.S5639-PTB2011-06-032015-04-30
System Storage ProtecTIER Appliance Edition.S5639-XXP2010-12-032014-09-30
System Storage ProtecTIER Appliance Edition.S5639-XXP2010-05-282014-09-30
System Storage ProtecTIER Appliance Edition.S5639-XXP2009-09-042013-04-30
System Storage ProtecTIER Appliance Edition.S5639-XXP2009-03-062012-04-27
System Storage ProtecTIER Deduplication Gateway for System z.S5639-FPA2010-09-102016-04-30
System Storage ProtecTIER Deduplication Gateway for System z.S5639-FPA2010-02-192013-09-30
System Storage ProtecTIER Enterprise Edition.S5639-PTA2016-03-11 
System Storage ProtecTIER Enterprise Edition.S5639-PTA2013-02-05 
System Storage ProtecTIER Enterprise Edition.S5639-PTA2012-06-082017-04-30
System Storage ProtecTIER Enterprise Edition.S5639-PTA2011-06-032015-04-30
System Storage ProtecTIER Enterprise Edition.S5639-XXB2010-12-032014-09-30
System Storage ProtecTIER Enterprise Edition.S5639-XXB2010-05-282014-09-30
System Storage ProtecTIER Enterprise Edition.S5639-XXB2009-09-042013-04-30
System Storage ProtecTIER Enterprise Edition.S5639-XXB2009-03-062012-04-27
System Storage ProtecTIER Enterprise Edition.S5639-XXB2008-08-292011-09-30
System Storage SAN Volume Controller.S5639-VC52009-11-062014-04-30
System Storage SAN Volume Controller.S5639-VC42008-11-212012-04-30
System Storage SAN Volume Controller.S5639-VC42008-06-272012-04-30
System Storage SAN Volume Controller.S5639-VC42007-11-162010-09-30
System Storage SAN Volume Controller.S5639-VC42007-06-082010-09-30
System Storage SAN Volume Controller.S5639-VC42006-06-232009-09-30
System Storage SAN Volume Controller Entry Edition.S5639-VW22009-11-062014-04-30
System Storage SAN Volume Controller Entry Edition.S5639-VW12008-11-212012-04-30
TotalStorage Expert.S5648-TSE2002-03-292006-09-30
TotalStorage Productivity Center for Replication Three Site BC.E5608-TRC2008-05-022013-04-30
TotalStorage Productivity Center for Replication Three Site BC.E5608-TRC2007-05-182013-04-30
TotalStorage Productivity Center for Replication Two Site BC.E5608-TRB2008-05-022013-04-30
TotalStorage Productivity Center for Replication Two Site BC.E5608-TRB2007-05-182013-04-30
TotalStorage Productivity Center for Replication Two Site BC.S5608-TRB2006-07-142009-09-30
XIV Storage System.S5639-YYB2013-11-15 
XIV Storage System.S5639-YYB2013-06-27 
XIV Storage System.S5639-YYB2013-06-27 
XIV Storage System.S5639-YYB2012-03-08 
XIV Storage System.S5639-YYB2011-09-08 
XIV Storage System.S5639-XXA2009-11-19 
XIV Storage System.S5639-XXA2009-06-302012-04-30
XIV Storage System.S5639-XXA2008-08-152012-09-30

Modification level

“.x” designates that any and all modifications available follow the Enhanced and Standard designated Software support lifecycle policy for the associated version/release of the product.

Policy type

The policy type column indicates which of IBM’s Continuous Delivery (“S”), Standard (“S”), Enhanced (“E”) or Other (“O”) Software support lifecycle policies applies to each version/release product.

General availability

The General availability (GA) date listed is the latest date that a version/release of the product is available to all users, regardless of language or media. A product version/release is not published on the Lifecycle web site until the GA date.

End of support

The End of support (EOS) date listed is the last date on which IBM will deliver standard support services for a given version/release of a product.